Inventory Listing

Powerful Inventory Marketing, Fully Integrated

2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr

Our template platform will maximize the exposure of your inventory online

£1,350

Plus Taxes & Licensing
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr
  • 2005 Ford Fiesta 1.25 Zetec 3dr

IDEAL FIRST CAR| CHEAP INSURANCE AND RUNNING COSTS| CLEAN CAR WITH GREAT SERVICE HISTORY - TIMING BELT & WATERPUMP - 3 PIECES CLUTCH KIT

This 2005 Ford Fiesta Zetec is a well-established hatchback that offers a reliable driving experience. Powered by a 1.25 litre petrol engine, this model is designed to provide a balanced performance suitable for both city driving and longer journeys. As a Zetec trim, it includes the standard equipment associated with this specific variant, making it a practical choice for those seeking a straightforward and dependable vehicle from a trusted manufacturer.

The appeal of this particular Fiesta lies in its efficient running costs, which help it stand out as a sensible option for budget-conscious drivers. It achieves a fuel economy of 46 mpg, allowing for more miles between visits to the petrol station. Furthermore, the vehicle is categorised in a low insurance group, which can help reduce annual ownership expenses. With its low CO2 emissions, this car offers a more economical and environmentally conscious alternative compared to many other vehicles of a similar age.

  • ABS
  • Optional
  • Safety and Security
  • Metallic Paint
  • Exterior
  • Visibility Pack
  • Other
  • Atlantic Blue
  • Paint
Vehicle
Year2,005
MakeFord
ModelFiesta
Derivative1.25 Zetec 3dr
Mileage131,000 miles
RegistrationEO55GWX
Derivative Id31e05f5574fdd7eef61f3d7afa888f21
First Registration Date2005-09-26
Forecourt Price Amount GBP£1,390
Interior ConditionGood
Mileage DiscrepancyNo
Ownership ConditionUsed
Price On ApplicationNo
Registration ChangedNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude Tyre ConditionNo
Retail Adverts Price Amount GBP£1,350
Retail Adverts Price Indicator RatingNOANALYSIS
Retail Adverts Supplied Price Amount GBP£1,350
Retail Adverts Supplied Price Amount GBX£135,000
Retail Adverts Total Price Amount GBP£1,350
Retail Adverts Total Price Amount GBX£135,000
Standard Derivative1.25 Zetec 3dr
Standard MakeFord
Standard ModelFiesta
Stock Ide0c157638b1a41deb6e94cb98dc4fff0
Tyre ConditionNew
VINWF0DXXGAJD5P20368
Engine
Engine1,242 cc
Badge Engine Size Litres1 cc
Co2Emission GPKM147 g/km
Cylinders4
Emission ClassEuro 4
Engine Capacity1,242 cc
Engine Number5P20368
Engine Power BHP74 cc
Engine Torque NM110 cc
Fuel Capacity Litres45
Fuel Economy NEDCCombined MPG46 cc
Transmission
TransmissionManual
Driver PositionUnlisted
DrivetrainFront Wheel Drive
Standard DrivetrainFront Wheel Drive
Standard Transmission TypeManual
Fuel consumption
Fuel TypePetrol
Fuel Economy NEDCExtra Urban MPG57.60
Fuel Economy NEDCUrban MPG32.80
Fuel Economy WLTPCombined MPG45.60
Standard Fuel TypePetrol
Body
Body StyleHatchback
ColourBlue
Doors3
Seats5
Body ConditionGood
Boot Space Seats Down Litres979
Boot Space Seats Up Litres295
Colour ChangedNo
Height MM1,468
Length MM3,917
Minimum Kerb Weight KG1,110
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude Body ConditionNo
Standard Body TypeHatchback
Standard ColourBlue
Wheelbase MM2,486
Width MM1,683
Performance
Top Speed MPH101
Other
0 CategorySafety and Security
0 NameABS
0 Standard NameABS
0 TypeOptional
1 CategoryExterior
1 NameMetallic Paint
1 Standard NameMetallic Paint
1 TypeOptional
2 CategoryOther
2 NameVisibility Pack
2 Standard NameVisibility Pack
2 TypeOptional
3 CategoryPaint
3 NameAtlantic Blue
3 Standard NameAtlantic Blue
3 TypeOptional
Cab TypeUnlisted
Date On Forecourt2026-10-18
Ex DemoNo
ExportedNo
GenerationHatchback (2002 - 2005)
High RiskNo
ImportedNo
Insurance Group9
Insurance Security CodeE
Last Service Date2026-08-13
Last Updated2026-10-30T22:02:08.588Z
Last Updated By Advertiser2026-10-30T22:02:08.588Z
Lifecycle StateFORECOURT
Manufacturer ApprovedNo
Mot Expiry Date2027-05-27
Owners8
Plate55
Previous Owners7
Private FinanceNo
Retail Adverts Advertiser Advert StatusPUBLISHED
Retail Adverts Autotrader Advert Allocated Contract Allowance TypeBargain
Retail Adverts Autotrader Advert Eligible Contract Allowances 0 TypeBargain
Retail Adverts Autotrader Advert Eligible Contract Allowances 1 TypeEconomy
Retail Adverts Autotrader Advert Eligible Contract Allowances 2 TypeStandard
Retail Adverts Autotrader Advert StatusPUBLISHED
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude Interior DetailsNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude MotNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude OwnersNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude Previous OwnersNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude StraplineNo
Retail Adverts Display Options Exclude WarrantyNo
Retail Adverts Export Advert StatusPUBLISHED
Retail Adverts Locator Advert StatusNOT_PUBLISHED
Retail Adverts Profile Advert StatusPUBLISHED
Retail Adverts Vat ExcludedNo
ScrappedNo
Search Id202,610,187,093,639
Service HistoryFull service history
Standard Cab TypeUnlisted
Standard GenerationHatchback (2002 - 2005)
Standard TrimZetec
StolenNo
Trade Adverts Dealer Auction Advert StatusNOT_PUBLISHED
Trade FinanceNo
TrimZetec
Twelve Months MotNo
Valves16
Vehicle Excise Duty Without Supplement GBP225
Vehicle TypeCar
Version Number11
Warranty Months On Purchase3
Zero To Sixty MPHSeconds13.60

IDEAL FIRST CAR| CHEAP INSURANCE AND RUNNING COSTS| CLEAN CAR WITH GREAT SERVICE HISTORY - TIMING BELT & WATERPUMP - 3 PIECES CLUTCH KIT

This 2005 Ford Fiesta Zetec is a well-established hatchback that offers a reliable driving experience. Powered by a 1.25 litre petrol engine, this model is designed to provide a balanced performance suitable for both city driving and longer journeys. As a Zetec trim, it includes the standard equipment associated with this specific variant, making it a practical choice for those seeking a straightforward and dependable vehicle from a trusted manufacturer.

The appeal of this particular Fiesta lies in its efficient running costs, which help it stand out as a sensible option for budget-conscious drivers. It achieves a fuel economy of 46 mpg, allowing for more miles between visits to the petrol station. Furthermore, the vehicle is categorised in a low insurance group, which can help reduce annual ownership expenses. With its low CO2 emissions, this car offers a more economical and environmentally conscious alternative compared to many other vehicles of a similar age.

Year: 2,005
Make: Ford
Model: Fiesta
Derivative: 1.25 Zetec 3dr
Body Style: Hatchback
Mileage: 131,000 miles
Fuel Type: Petrol
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 1,242 cc
Colour: Blue
Doors: 3
Seats: 5
Registration: EO55GWX
Price: £1,350

Fuel Efficiency Rating

  • City: 1,242 cc
  • Highway: 57.60

Actual rating will vary with options, driving conditions, driving habits and vehicle condition.

Financing Calculator

Cost of Vehicle (£):
Down Payment (£):
Annual Interest Rate (%):
Term of Loan in Years:
Frequency of Payments:
Calculate My Payment
NUMBER OF PAYMENTS:60
PAYMENT AMOUNT:£ 0
Back to top
Georges Motors Assistant+